Legal Notices Header Graphic

Main Content

CONSERVATION 20/20 CRITERIA AND RANKING SUBCOMMITTEE MEETING6/5/2012
Lee County Logo
CONSERVATION 20/20 CRITERIA AND RANKING SUBCOMMITTEE MEETING

When:Tuesday, June 05, 2012
3:00 PM

Where:
Community Development Public Works Center
Large First Floor Conference Room
1500 Monroe Street
Fort Myers, Florida 33901

Attached is the Meeting Agenda for the June 5, 2012 CRSC Meeting.   Draft Meeting Minutes from the April 3, 2012 Criteria and Ranking Meeting and all other backup materials are available from the Conservation 20/20 website.

 

As a cost savings measure paper copies will no longer be sent via US mail or available for the public at meetings.  Copies will only be provided for Committee members and key staff at the meetings

 

QUORUM CHECK: CLASAC members kindly email me with your attendance plans by 5:00 p.m., Monday, June 4, 2012.  You may also call 239.533.8833. 

 

Please contact Lynda Thompson (lthompson@leegov.com) or Tel: 239.533.8833 with any questions about the content of this meeting. 

 

CLASAC Members: 

County Staff:

W. Kirk Beck

Bill Burdette

Carie Call

John Cassani

Kim Fikoski

Rob Fowler, Sr.

Bill Hammond

Cullum Hasty

Christie Knight

Alex LePera

Wiley Parker

Bill Spikowski

George Wheaton

Karen Maguire

Lynda Thompson

Leslie Erschen

Dave Harner

Roger Clark

Cathy Olson

Roland Ottolini

Wanda Wooten

Karen Bickford

David Loveland

Betsie Hiatt

 

Donna Marie Collins
T. Boone

Dawn Lehnert/M. Sanchez

Ivan Velez

Rand Edelstein

Mary Gibbs

Matt Noble

Carol Lis

Becky Sweigart

Jason Cull

Susan Hollingsworth

 

Other Interested Parties: w/ attachments


Phil Buchanan

Harold Bruner, CLT

CREW

Heather Stafford, FDEP

Susan Trokey, USFS

Steve Sentes/Eric Gonzalez, SFWMD

Lynne Schomaeker, S.O.O.D.A.

Pat DeVincent, S.O.O.D.A.

Alex Sulecki, Conservation Collier

Liz Donley, CHNEP

Carl Veaux

Charlie Whitehead

Bob Rathgeber, News-Press

Saeed Kazemi/Heather Holton, CFM

Melody Grigsby, CMF

Marisa Polgar, Conservancy

Rae Ann Wessel-SCCF

John Gucciardo, CBS

Mike Kemmerer, FWC

charles.basinait@henlaw.com

Rick Barber, ABB Inc.

Kate Gooderham, Gooderham & Assoc.

Ray Pavelka, Mariner Properties

Bill Wilcox, Edison College

Doug Hattaway, TPL

Kathleen A. Cline

Roy Hyman

Stephen Pohlman,Cape Coral P&R


Property Owners and Nominators for:  471-2, 498, 499, 500, 501, 502




View this meetings Agenda