Main Content

2011-2012 ARCHIVE
COMMUNITY FRIENDLY EMPLOYEES
 

 

FIRST QUARTER 2011-2012:

Tolls Account Clerk Sandy Heinkel is the First Quarter 2011-2012 Community Friendly Employee.


FIRST QUARTER 2011-2012 NOMINEES 

  •  Andy Getch – Engineering Manager, Transportation
  •  Allyson Hall – Permit Representative, Community Development
  •  Kris Kennedy – Senior Maintenance Worker, Animal Services
  •  Patti Lyles – Patricia Lyles, Community Development
  •  Tony Palermo – Senior Planner, Community Development
  •  Laura Reinemeyer – Officer Manager, Animal Services
  •  Christina Risley – Library Page, Library
  •  Donna Ward – Animal Services Director, Animal Services

 

 

SECOND QUARTER 2011-2012:

Utilities Senior Fiscal Officer Cheryl Carbone is Second Quarter 2011-2012 Community Friendly Employee.

SECOND QUARTER NOMINEES  

  • Ann Arnall – Director, Human Services
  • Michelle Lauby – Risk Management Generalist, Risk Management
  • Pat Massillon – Bus Driver, Transit
  • Brandon Scribner – Kennel Operations Supervisor, Animal Services
  • Keith Smith – Technician Senior, Public Resources
  • David Wagley – Bookmobile Driver, Library

 

 

THIRD QUARTER 2011-2012:

LeeTran Paratransit Bus Driver Lucy Martinez is Third Quarter 2011-2012 Community Friendly Employee.


THIRD QUARTER NOMINEES  

  • Darcy Andrade – Kennel Operations Supervisor, Animal Services
  • Robin Diaz – Administrative Assistant, DOT Operations
  • Tom Dube – Technician II, Natural Resources
  • Brad Martin – Technician II, Natural Resources
  • Cindy Pledger – Technician Senior, DOT Engineering Services
  • Pete Santana – Animal Control Officer, Animal Services
  • Abigail Soto – Administrative Support Supervisor – Animal Services

 

 

FOURTH QUARTER 2011-2012:

Employed with Natural Resources since August of 2006, Karen Bickford devotes countless hours of her time volunteering with local

 
FOURTH QUARTER NOMINEES  

  • Eleanor Pasquali – Administrative Support Supervisor, Utilities
  • Rosa Silcox – Superintendent, Utilities
  • Michelle Penney –Customer Service Specialist, Animal Services
  • Nancy Pogue – Communications Officer, Public Safety
  • Jodie Raddatz – Librarian, Library
  • Rich Roberts Jr. – Animal Control Officer, Animal Services